Lebanon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tripoli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tripoli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tripoli with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,4822,164
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,9441,829
AlgiersAlgeria 2,9401,827
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,5341,574
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,4287,723
AzulArgentina 12,6527,862
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,1468,169
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,4967,144
Alice SpringsAustralia 12,1807,569
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0567,492
AmberleyAustralia 14,0528,732
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,147713
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,251777
AimoresBrazil 10,0846,266
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,3895,834
AltamiraBrazil 10,0266,230
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,7696,692
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,5886,579
ApodiBrazil 8,8805,518
AracajuBrazil 9,1675,696
AracuaiBrazil 9,9976,212
AragarcasBrazil 10,8246,726
AraxaBrazil 10,5896,580
Arco VerdeBrazil 9,0015,594
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,4856,515
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,4486,493
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,5725,326
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,3754,583
Alert, NunavutCanada 6,3313,934
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 9,1435,682
Atikokan, OnCanada 9,4015,842
AbecheChad 2,7401,702
AntofagastaChile 12,8878,008
AricaChile 12,5997,829
AltaiChina 4,5282,814
Aepto.San LuisColombia 12,0827,508
Antonio NarinoColombia 12,0097,463
AraucaColombia 11,0536,868
AltamiraDominican Republic 10,2106,345
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 10,1276,293
AzuaDominican Republic 10,2876,393
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 657408
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 598372
AswanEgypt 1,201746
AsyutEgypt 942586
AcajutlaEl Salvador 12,1797,568
AsmaraEritrea 2,1541,339
AssabEritrea 2,4781,540
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,8481,770
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 2,4901,547
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,22510,704
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 9,1175,665
AccraGhana 4,8923,040
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,123698
AthensGreece 1,154717
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,143710
AasiaatGreenland 6,4183,988
AmmassalikGreenland 5,8093,610
AputiteqGreenland 5,5833,469
AkureyriIceland 4,9263,061
AgraIndia 4,0842,538
AhmedabadIndia 3,7822,350
AkolaIndia 4,3072,676
AllahabadIndia 4,4982,795
AmritsarIndia 3,6332,257
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 10,4576,498
AbadanIran 1,253779
ArakIran 1,285798
AlbengaItaly 2,5951,612
AlgheroItaly 2,5101,560
AmendolaItaly 1,9231,195
AnconaItaly 2,1681,347
ArezzoItaly 2,2901,423
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,2153,241
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,1613,207
AbashiriJapan 8,6915,401
AburatsuJapan 8,5455,310
AikawaJapan 8,6695,387
AjiroJapan 8,9225,544
AkitaJapan 8,6935,402
AkuneJapan 8,4215,233
AomoriJapan 8,6695,387
AsahikawaJapan 8,5865,335
AsosanJapan 8,4405,245
AmmanJordan 275171
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,6542,271
AinaziLatvia 2,7401,703
AnalalavaMadagascar 5,6033,482
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 5,6953,539
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,0493,759
AntsirananaMadagascar 5,3963,353
AtarMauritania 5,0113,114
AgalegaMauritius 5,4473,385
AcapulcoMexico 12,6347,851
AayanbulagMongolia 5,2873,285
AltaiMongolia 5,1553,203
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,6523,512
AgadirMorocco 4,2472,639
AmsterdamNetherlands 3,1221,940
AlexandraNew Zealand 15,9389,904
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,23010,085
ArapuniNew Zealand 16,42110,204
ArdmoreNew Zealand 16,34610,158
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,12510,020
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,19110,061
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 16,33210,149
Auckland CityNew Zealand 16,32710,146
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 16,32610,145
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 16,32610,145
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 16,32610,145
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 16,32610,145
AltagraciaNicaragua 11,9977,455
AgadezNiger 3,3782,099
AsuncionParaguay 11,8567,368
ArequipaPeru 12,5977,828
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,4965,279
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 18,30111,372
AradRomania 1,7851,109
AjanRussia 7,5664,701
AldanRussia 6,7734,209
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 2,0301,262
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,1622,586
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 8,1175,044
AnadyrRussia 8,4915,276
ArkhangelskRussia 3,3572,086
ArmavirRussia 1,256780
AstrakhanRussia 1,6681,037
Apia, UpoluSamoa 16,41810,203
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,9042,426
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 3,3712,095
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 3,2562,023
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 3,4352,135
Abu HamedSudan 1,6771,042
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,4211,504
AqiqSudan 1,8191,130
ArbaatSudan 1,6291,013
AromaSudan 2,0701,287
AtbaraSudan 1,8711,163
Abu KamalSyria 469292
AleppoSyria 231143
AranyaprathetThailand 7,0294,368
AtakpameTogo 4,6352,880
AdanaTurkey 285177
AfyonTurkey 670417
AnkaraTurkey 664413
AntalyaTurkey 531330
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,0361,265
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 3,7972,360
AberporthUk 3,7452,327
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 3,7192,311
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,120696
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,344835
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 2,1331,325
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 2,1181,316
ArtigasUruguay 12,0497,487
Aberdeen, MsUsa 10,4786,511
Aberdeen, SdUsa 10,0096,220
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,7356,671
Abilene, TxUsa 11,2466,988
Ada, MnUsa 9,8066,094
Adrian, MiUsa 9,5365,926
Aiken, ScUsa 10,0246,229
Akron, OhUsa 9,4635,881
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 11,0956,894
Albany, GaUsa 10,3126,408
Albany, New YorkUsa 8,8495,499
Albert Lea, MnUsa 9,9216,165
Albion, NeUsa 10,2986,400
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 11,3587,058
Aledo, IlUsa 10,0186,225
Alexandria, SdUsa 10,1206,289
Algona, IaUsa 10,0096,220
Alice, TxUsa 11,5417,172
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 9,1005,655
Alliance, NeUsa 10,5216,538
Alma, MiUsa 9,5175,914
Alpena, MichiganUsa 9,2745,763
Alpine, TexasUsa 11,6477,238
Amarillo, TexasUsa 11,0986,896
Amherst, MaUsa 8,8485,498
Amite, LaUsa 10,8436,738
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 9,3715,823
Anderson, InUsa 9,8126,097
Anderson, ScUsa 10,0146,223
Angelica, NyUsa 9,1695,698
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 9,5365,926
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 9,9926,209
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 10,5596,562
Arcadia, FlUsa 10,5556,559
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 9,9516,184
Ashland, WiUsa 9,5185,914
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,8246,726
Atchison, KsUsa 10,3656,441
Athens, GaUsa 10,1156,286
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 10,2126,346
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 9,1275,671
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,4715,885
Auburn, NeUsa 10,3746,446
Augusta, GaUsa 10,0706,257
Augusta, MtUsa 10,4046,465
Aurora, IlUsa 9,7686,070
Austin, TxUsa 11,3217,035
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,6391,640
AndizanUzbekistan 3,2682,031
AcariguaVenezuela 10,7556,683
AdenYemen 2,5771,602


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -