Lebanon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tripoli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tripoli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tripoli with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 2,9171,813
BustAfghanistan 2,6751,662
BatnaAlgeria 2,6761,663
BecharAlgeria 3,5442,202
BejaiaAlgeria 2,7791,727
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,5802,225
BiskraAlgeria 2,7411,703
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,8441,767
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,6288,469
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,5038,391
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,5208,401
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,8207,966
ByrdAntarctica 14,8349,218
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,9328,036
BarilocheArgentina 13,7448,541
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,4357,727
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 13,5608,426
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,0798,749
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8106,717
BrestBelarus 2,1891,360
BrusselsBelgium 3,1131,934
Belize CityBelize 11,7527,303
BeninBenin 4,6372,881
BohiconBenin 4,5952,855
BermudaBermuda 8,8805,518
BageBrazil 11,9027,396
BambuiBrazil 10,5356,547
BarbacenaBrazil 10,4276,480
BarbalhaBrazil 9,1245,670
BarcelosBrazil 10,8686,754
BarraBrazil 9,7146,036
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,5415,929
BarreirasBrazil 9,9456,180
BelémBrazil 9,5745,949
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,3566,435
BelterraBrazil 10,2426,364
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,6696,009
Bom JesusBrazil 11,4467,113
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,8786,138
BrasiliaBrazil 10,4366,485
BrevesBrazil 9,7736,073
BurgasBulgaria 1,150715
BurundiBurundi 4,2542,643
BatouriCameroon 4,0002,486
Bagotville, QcCanada 8,3055,161
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,4296,481
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,2595,132
Banff, AbCanada 10,0896,269
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 8,8955,528
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,1414,437
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,1016,277
Bissett, MbCanada 9,3945,838
Blue River, BcCanada 10,0886,269
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,8475,498
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,1486,306
Brandon, MbCanada 9,6746,011
Broadview, SkCanada 9,7376,050
Broughton Island, NtCanada 6,8884,281
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,3906,456
Burgeo, NfCanada 7,3174,547
Burns Lake, BcCanada 9,9846,204
Byron Bay, NtCanada 8,1815,084
BanguiCentral African Republic 3,7872,353
BiraoCentral African Republic 2,9951,861
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,9408,662
BeijingChina 6,9074,292
BarranquillaColombia 11,1476,927
Benito SalasColombia 11,7317,290
BogotáColombia 11,5137,154
BrnoCzech Republic 2,2641,407
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,6012,238
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1572,583
BaniDominican Republic 10,2646,378
BarahonaDominican Republic 10,3336,421
BayaguanaDominican Republic 10,1736,322
BahariyaEgypt 944586
Beni SuefEgypt 745463
BiarritzFrance 3,3492,081
BordeauxFrance 3,2982,049
BrestFrance 3,6422,263
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 17,87711,109
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 17,87511,108
BitamGabon 4,3932,730
BanjulGambia 5,7383,566
BerlinGermany 2,6821,666
BrockenGermany 2,7841,730
BokeGuinea 5,7393,566
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,7473,571
BudapestHungary 2,0151,252
Budapest-LORINCHungary 2,0001,243
BangaloreIndia 4,8303,001
Belgaum (Sambre)India 4,3832,723
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,1323,189
BikanerIndia 3,6162,247
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 9,2735,762
BabolsarIran 1,542959
Bandar AbbasIran 2,1171,316
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,272791
Bandar LengehIran 2,0201,255
BirjandIran 2,1681,347
BushehrIran 1,544959
BaghdadIraq 790491
BasraIraq 1,203747
BelmulletIreland 4,1532,581
Birr, OffalyIreland 3,9872,478
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,8251,134
BergamoItaly 2,5311,573
BolognaItaly 2,3701,473
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 2,4481,521
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,8531,151
BrindisiItaly 1,7141,065
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,9103,051
BouakeIvory Coast 5,1203,182
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,5392,199
BeirutLebanon 7647
BenghaziLibya 1,466911
BirzaiLithuania 2,5601,591
BitolaMacedonia 1,463909
BlantyreMalawi 5,5753,465
BvumbweMalawi 5,6013,481
BintuluMalaysia 8,6375,367
BamakoMali 5,0293,125
Bko-SMali 5,0303,125
BougounMali 5,0653,148
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,6442,886
BaitagMongolia 4,7932,978
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,9843,097
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,8333,625
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,4173,988
BayandelgerMongolia 6,3823,966
BayankhongorMongolia 5,4963,415
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,2973,913
BulganMongolia 5,6553,514
BhamawMyanmar 5,9693,709
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 15,9609,917
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,20610,070
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 15,9889,935
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,29510,126
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 16,40710,195
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,8187,344
BilmaNiger 2,8601,777
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,8312,381
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 4,5462,825
BergenNorway 3,6202,250
Bergen - FloridaNorway 3,6182,248
BjornoyaNorway 4,5472,826
Bodo, NordlandNorway 3,9012,424
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 3,7882,354
BadinPakistan 3,3652,091
BahawalnagarPakistan 3,5392,199
BalakotPakistan 3,4242,128
BarkhanPakistan 3,2171,999
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 11,6877,262
BascoPhilippines 8,4025,221
BialystokPoland 2,3011,430
BejaPortugal 3,9012,424
BragancaPortugal 3,7692,342
BistritaRomania 1,6981,055
BucharestRomania 1,393866
BajkitRussia 5,1543,203
BarabinskRussia 3,9822,474
BarnaulRussia 4,2582,646
BerezovoRussia 3,8342,383
BiserRussia 3,1711,970
BlagovescenskRussia 7,2494,504
BogdarinRussia 6,2083,858
BogucanyRussia 5,1823,220
BomnakRussia 7,1314,431
BorRussia 4,8232,997
BorzjaRussia 6,5194,051
BratskRussia 5,4403,380
BelgradeSerbia 1,7411,082
BoSierra Leone 5,6713,524
BontheSierra Leone 5,7633,581
BratislavaSlovakia 2,1701,349
BerberaSomalia 2,8311,759
BusanSouth Korea 8,1515,065
BadajozSpain 3,7992,361
BarcelonaSpain 3,0361,887
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,5122,183
BabanusaSudan 2,6951,675
BaselSwitzerland 2,7571,713
BernSwitzerland 2,7381,701
BangkokThailand 6,8484,256
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 6,8414,251
Bhumibol DamThailand 6,5034,041
BizerteTunisia 2,3561,464
BalikesirTurkey 905562
BursaTurkey 872542
BayramalyTurkmenistan 2,3901,485
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 3,9912,480
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 3,9282,441
Belfast-AldergroveUk 3,9292,442
Birmingham, EnglandUk 3,5702,219
Bournemouth-HurnUk 3,5212,188
Brighton, EnglandUk 3,4082,118
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,8177,343
Ballinger, TxUsa 11,3217,035
Baltimore, MdUsa 9,2855,770
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 8,2145,104
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 8,2155,105
Batesville, MsUsa 10,5416,550
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 10,9076,778
Beaver City, NeUsa 10,5566,560
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 9,6796,015
Bedford, MaUsa 8,7165,416
Beeville, TxUsa 11,4917,140
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 9,9896,207
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,6407,233
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,3055,782
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,6495,375
Bettles, AkUsa 8,7275,423
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 9,0675,634
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 9,4905,897
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 10,4006,463
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 9,0265,609
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 10,3706,444
Bishop, CaUsa 11,5957,205
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,9946,211
Blacksburg, VaUsa 9,6756,012
Blackville, ScUsa 10,0236,228
Blaine, WaUsa 10,4976,523
Blakely, GaUsa 10,4586,498
Block Island, RiUsa 8,9365,553
Boerne, TxUsa 11,4267,100
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,8886,766
Booneville, MsUsa 10,3986,461
Boonton, NjUsa 9,0155,602
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,6945,402
Bowler, WiUsa 9,5795,953
Bowling Green, KyUsa 10,0506,245
Bowling Green, MoUsa 10,1856,329
Brenham, TxUsa 11,2556,994
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,9135,539
Brinkley, ArUsa 10,5406,550
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,8636,129
Brockport W, NyUsa 9,0785,641
Brodhead, WiUsa 9,7946,086
Broken Bow, NeUsa 10,4866,516
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 10,7056,652
Brownsville, TexasUsa 11,6887,263
Brunswick, MoUsa 10,2986,399
Buckeye, AzUsa 11,8397,357
Buckhannon, WvUsa 9,5315,923
Bucyrus, OhUsa 9,5665,944
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 9,1465,683
Bunkie, LaUsa 10,9306,792
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,7306,047
Burlington, IowaUsa 10,0436,241
Burlington, VtUsa 8,6915,401
Burns, OregonUsa 10,9716,818
BajsunUzbekistan 2,8301,759
BarcelonaVenezuela 10,3166,410
BarquisimetoVenezuela 10,7286,667
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 6,1043,793
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 6,1193,802


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -