Lebanon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tripoli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tripoli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tripoli with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 2,7091,683
ChlefAlgeria 3,1161,937
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,6441,643
CeresArgentina 12,4797,755
ChamicalArgentina 12,8748,000
ChepesArgentina 12,9498,046
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,6258,467
ConcordiaArgentina 12,2237,596
CórdobaArgentina 12,7457,920
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,7467,921
CorrientesArgentina 12,0767,504
CairnsAustralia 12,8637,993
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 14,0618,738
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,5236,539
CedunaAustralia 12,6077,834
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 13,4158,336
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 12,5987,829
Cobar MoAustralia 13,6148,460
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 12,4617,744
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,2058,827
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 12,2567,616
ChittagongBangladesh 5,5733,463
CharnocksBarbados 9,6646,005
CotonouBenin 4,6372,881
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,1786,324
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,3966,460
CabroboBrazil 9,2065,721
CaceresBrazil 11,3207,034
CaetiteBrazil 9,8596,127
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,8155,478
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,3127,029
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,3327,042
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,6766,634
Campos SalesBrazil 9,1995,717
CanavieirasBrazil 9,6505,997
CaparaoBrazil 10,2206,351
CapinopolisBrazil 10,7626,688
CaratingaBrazil 10,1966,336
CaravelasBrazil 9,8146,099
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,9806,202
CarolinaBrazil 9,8576,125
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,1766,945
CataguasesBrazil 10,3476,429
CatalaoBrazil 10,5906,581
CatanduvaBrazil 10,8636,750
CaxiasBrazil 9,3275,796
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,5397,170
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,6695,387
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,4056,465
ChapecoBrazil 11,5367,168
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,9796,823
CipoBrazil 9,3055,782
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 10,0796,263
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,2556,373
CordeiroBrazil 10,3616,439
CorrentinaBrazil 10,0096,220
CorumbaBrazil 11,4857,137
CoximBrazil 11,2086,964
CrateusBrazil 9,1055,658
CuiabaBrazil 11,1496,928
CuritibaBrazil 11,1536,930
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,0536,247
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,0655,012
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,4476,492
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 6,8294,244
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 6,9614,326
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,4584,634
Cape Parry, NtCanada 8,2775,143
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,4126,470
Cape St James, BcCanada 10,3246,415
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,1634,451
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,3406,425
Chapais, QcCanada 8,4365,242
Charlo, NbCanada 8,0384,995
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,9324,929
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,9294,927
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,4096,468
Chatham, NbCanada 8,0404,996
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,1655,074
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,3855,211
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,5874,715
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,6655,385
Clinton Point, NtCanada 8,2925,153
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 6,9264,304
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,6135,974
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,8895,524
Comox, BcCanada 10,4656,503
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 8,5265,298
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 7,8364,869
Coronation, AbCanada 9,8816,140
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,2576,374
ChicoChile 13,9598,674
ChillanChile 13,6428,477
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,7358,535
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 13,0778,126
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,0378,723
Curico-General FreireChile 13,5078,393
ChangchunChina 7,4084,603
ChangduChina 5,6593,516
ChangshaChina 7,1704,456
ChengduChina 6,2813,903
ChongqingChina 6,5594,076
Camilo DazaColombia 11,1526,930
CrikvenicaCroatia 2,1501,336
CamagueyCuba 10,6616,625
CasablancaCuba 10,8716,755
ChebCzech Republic 2,5741,599
CopenhagenDenmark 2,9561,837
CabreraDominican Republic 10,1346,298
ConstanzDominican Republic 10,2526,371
CotuiDominican Republic 10,1886,331
CanarEcuador 12,4227,719
CairoEgypt 635394
CaenFrance 3,3772,099
ChateaurouxFrance 3,1561,961
CayenneFrench Guiana 9,5365,926
CocobeachGabon 4,6082,863
CologneGermany 2,9551,836
ChiosGreece 967601
CorfuGreece 1,520944
ConakryGuinea 5,7233,556
CatacamasHonduras 11,7747,316
CholutecaHonduras 11,9907,451
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 5,0543,141
CherrapunjiIndia 5,4233,370
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 5,4233,370
ChahbaharIran 2,5921,611
ClaremorrisIreland 4,0752,532
ClonesIreland 3,9752,470
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,0532,519
CorkIreland 3,9992,485
Cork (Ap)Ireland 3,9982,484
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 2,4291,509
CameriItaly 2,6021,617
CampobassoItaly 2,0081,248
Cape BellavistaItaly 2,3801,479
Cape CarbonaraItaly 2,3891,484
Cape FrascaItaly 2,4851,544
Cape MeleItaly 2,5891,609
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,9141,190
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,8921,176
CerviaItaly 2,2841,419
CiampinoItaly 2,1811,355
Cimone MountainItaly 2,4021,493
Cisa PassItaly 2,4701,535
CivitavecchiaItaly 2,2471,396
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 2,3961,489
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,8821,170
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,7401,081
ChibaJapan 8,9605,568
ChichibuJapan 8,8605,505
ChichijimaJapan 9,6866,019
ChoshiJapan 9,0065,597
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 3220
ChilekaMalawi 5,5753,465
ChitedzeMalawi 5,3903,350
ChitipaMalawi 4,9173,055
ChihuahuaMexico 11,9377,418
ComitanMexico 12,1387,543
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,8537,365
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,4614,015
ChoirMongolia 6,0533,761
CasablancaMorocco 3,9772,471
ChindeMozambique 5,8983,665
Coco IslandMyanmar 6,1683,833
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,09210,000
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 16,42210,205
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,0329,962
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,19610,065
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,19510,064
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,19010,060
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,19310,062
CondegaNicaragua 11,9277,412
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,4253,993
ChejuNorth Korea 8,0424,998
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,8954,906
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,0084,976
ChhorPakistan 3,4022,114
ChitralPakistan 3,2612,027
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,6117,215
ConcepcionParaguay 11,7327,291
CajamarcaPeru 12,6757,876
ChachapoyasPeru 12,5607,805
ChiclayoPeru 12,7757,939
ChimbotePeru 12,8057,957
CuzcoPeru 12,4677,747
CzestochowaPoland 2,2641,407
CoimbraPortugal 3,9192,436
CalafatRomania 1,530951
CeahlauRomania 1,6241,009
ClujRomania 1,7121,064
ConstantaRomania 1,247775
CraiovaRomania 1,498931
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 5,7713,586
Cape KamennyjRussia 4,4572,770
Cape SalaurovaRussia 6,8904,282
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,1605,071
Cape UelenRussia 8,6145,353
Cape ZolotojRussia 8,1445,061
CaraRussia 6,4273,994
Cerdyn’Russia 3,2482,018
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 7,5894,716
ChitaRussia 6,2563,887
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,2643,893
CokurdahRussia 7,1714,456
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,8124,233
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,8164,857
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,6254,738
CaceresSpain 3,7512,331
CadizSpain 3,7882,354
Ciudad RealSpain 3,5482,205
CordobaSpain 3,6402,262
ColomboSri Lanka 5,4483,385
ChaiyaphumThailand 6,8624,264
ChanthaburiThailand 7,0564,385
Chiang MaiThailand 6,4153,987
Chiang RaiThailand 6,4343,998
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 6,9094,293
ChumphonThailand 6,9174,298
CanakkaleTurkey 1,043648
CorumTurkey 682424
CharjewTurkmenistan 2,5191,565
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 2,7281,695
Cardiff, WalesUk 3,6452,265
CernovcyUkraine 1,7511,088
ChernigovUkraine 1,9271,198
CarrascoUruguay 12,2487,611
ColoniaUruguay 12,3707,687
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 9,8316,109
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 10,2436,365
Cambridge, MdUsa 9,2545,751
Camden, ScUsa 9,9566,187
Canton, NyUsa 8,7715,450
Cantonnw, SdUsa 10,1606,314
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,4885,896
Caribou, MeUsa 8,2115,103
Carlinville, IlUsa 10,0986,275
Casper, WyUsa 10,5976,585
Centralia, WaUsa 10,7146,658
Chambersburg, PaUsa 9,2965,777
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,6726,010
Charles City, IaUsa 9,9576,188
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,9696,195
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,9726,197
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 9,6666,007
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,8606,127
Charlottesville, VaUsa 9,4795,890
Chaska, MnUsa 9,8356,112
Chattanooga, TnUsa 10,1546,310
Chazy, NyUsa 8,6465,373
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,6785,393
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,8286,107
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 10,7666,690
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 10,6956,646
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 9,7716,072
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 9,7646,067
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,4297,102
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 9,4925,898
Chugwater, WyUsa 10,6236,601
Cincinnati, KyUsa 9,8066,093
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 9,7896,083
Circleville, OhUsa 9,6576,001
Clarinda, IaUsa 10,2346,360
Clark, SdUsa 10,0306,233
Clarksdale, MsUsa 10,6026,588
Clarksville, TnUsa 10,1126,283
Clayton, NmUsa 11,0586,872
Cleveland, OhioUsa 9,4525,874
Clinton, IaUsa 9,8806,139
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 9,8916,146
Coldwater, MiUsa 9,5955,962
College Park, MdUsa 9,3185,790
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 10,9116,780
Columbia, MoUsa 10,2706,382
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,9686,194
Columbus, GaUsa 9,8646,130
Columbus, InUsa 9,8916,146
Columbus, KsUsa 10,5816,575
Columbus, OhioUsa 9,6225,979
Conception, MoUsa 10,3216,413
Concordia, KansasUsa 10,4996,524
Conway, ArUsa 10,5796,574
Conway, ScUsa 9,8196,102
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,9095,536
Corning, ArUsa 10,4366,485
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,7135,414
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 11,5317,165
Corsicana, TxUsa 11,0916,892
Cortland, NyUsa 9,0155,602
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,9786,822
Covington, LaUsa 10,7886,704
Covington, TnUsa 10,3766,448
Crete, NeUsa 10,3376,424
Crow Agency, MtUsa 10,3786,449
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,2771,415
CimbajUzbekistan 2,2771,415
CaracasVenezuela 10,4856,516
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 10,3426,426
CoroVenezuela 10,6706,631
ChipataZambia 5,3483,323
ChomaZambia 5,7773,590
ChipingeZimbabwe 6,0863,782


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -