Lebanon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tripoli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tripoli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tripoli with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,7811,728
DjelfaAlgeria 2,9671,844
DavisAntarctica 11,9717,439
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,7037,272
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,2466,988
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2565,130
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 13,8848,628
DhakaBangladesh 5,3883,348
D’UccleBelgium 3,1131,934
DiamantinaBrazil 10,2186,350
DiamantinoBrazil 11,1096,903
DouradosBrazil 11,4367,106
DoualaCameroon 4,3242,687
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,3604,574
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,5705,947
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 9,7306,046
Dease Lake, BcCanada 9,6045,968
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,3984,597
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,1104,418
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 8,3565,192
Dryden, OnCanada 9,3655,819
DuianChina 5,5513,450
DubrovnikCroatia 1,7841,108
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,6531,649
DajabonDominican Republic 10,2876,392
DuvergeDominican Republic 10,3566,436
DabaaEgypt 786488
DakhlaEgypt 1,192741
DijonFrance 2,9231,816
DresdenGermany 2,5641,593
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,4123,363
DebrecenHungary 1,8711,162
DalatangiIceland 4,7152,930
DaltonganjIndia 4,7772,969
DarbhangaIndia 4,8483,013
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 5,6123,487
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 5,6203,493
DumkaIndia 5,0593,144
DwarkaIndia 3,5012,176
DezfulIran 1,195743
DublinIreland 3,8922,419
DecimomannuItaly 2,4381,515
DobbiacoItaly 2,3991,491
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,1713,213
Deir-AllaJordan 249155
DagorettiKenya 3,9772,471
DaugavpilsLatvia 2,4891,547
DedzaMalawi 5,4253,371
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,8463,633
DashbalbarMongolia 6,4023,978
DaweiMyanmar 6,6124,109
De BiltNetherlands 3,1221,940
De KooyNetherlands 3,1881,981
Den HelderNetherlands 3,1921,984
DannevirkeNew Zealand 16,47910,240
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,15510,039
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,23210,087
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 15,9989,942
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,0229,956
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 3,4382,136
DalbandinPakistan 2,7671,719
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 3,2672,030
DirPakistan 3,2742,034
DroshPakistan 3,2612,027
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,5165,292
DohaQatar 1,8291,137
DorohoiRomania 1,6941,053
Dikson IslandRussia 4,9863,099
DudinkaRussia 4,9363,067
DzardzanRussia 6,3993,977
DhahranSaudi Arabia 1,6491,025
DakarSenegal 5,7433,569
DaruSierra Leone 5,5903,474
DurbanSouth Africa 7,1814,462
DamazinSudan 2,5251,569
DongolaSudan 1,7791,105
DamascusSyria 13383
Damascus (Intl)Syria 13382
Deir EzzorSyria 408254
DusanbeTajikistan 2,9631,841
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 4,6082,864
DjerbaTunisia 2,3021,430
DiyarbakirTurkey 549341
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 3,8982,423
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 3,8042,364
DnepropetrovskUkraine 1,575979
DonetskUkraine 1,523946
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 2,1381,329
Dahlonega, GaUsa 10,1146,285
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 9,5255,919
Dallas, TexasUsa 11,0486,865
Danville, IlUsa 9,9306,171
Darlington, ScUsa 9,8466,119
Davenport, WaUsa 10,5246,540
David City, NeUsa 10,3216,414
Dayton, OhUsa 9,7086,033
Dayton, WaUsa 10,6576,622
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 10,5256,540
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 11,6387,232
Decatur, IlUsa 9,9886,207
Del Rio, TxUsa 11,5897,201
Delaware, OhUsa 9,6305,984
Delphine, InUsa 9,7916,084
Denton, MdUsa 9,2545,751
Denver, ColoradoUsa 10,8286,729
Des Moines, IowaUsa 10,1176,287
Deseret, UtUsa 11,2406,984
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 9,7696,070
Detroit, MichiganUsa 9,4785,890
Dickson, TnUsa 10,2106,344
Dillon, MtUsa 10,6386,610
Dixon, IlUsa 9,8806,139
Dodge City, KsUsa 10,7786,698
Dover, DeUsa 9,2545,751
Dover, TnUsa 10,2546,372
Dublin, TxUsa 11,1886,953
Dubuque, IaUsa 9,8856,143
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 9,5915,960
Duquoin, IlUsa 10,1516,308
Durham, NhUsa 8,6505,375
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,1063,173


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -