Lebanon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tripoli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tripoli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tripoli with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,0681,907
GhazniAfghanistan 2,9961,862
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,9661,843
General PicoArgentina 12,9198,028
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,3637,683
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,0714,394
Gabo IslandAustralia 14,2038,826
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,8606,749
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 11,7627,309
GrazAustria 2,1991,367
GancaAzerbaijan 1,159720
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,257781
GomelBelarus 2,0331,263
GrodnoBelarus 2,3201,442
GaranhunsBrazil 8,9835,582
GoianiaBrazil 10,6086,592
GoiasBrazil 10,6396,611
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,1166,286
GrajauBrazil 9,6676,007
GuairaBrazil 11,4967,144
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,8985,529
GuaratingaBrazil 9,7736,073
GarouaCameroon 3,6072,242
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,2254,490
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,8925,526
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,5366,547
Golden, BcCanada 10,1166,286
Goose, NfCanada 7,3844,588
Gore Bay, OnCanada 9,1565,689
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 9,7616,065
Greenwood, NsCanada 8,1245,048
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,7864,838
GanzhouChina 7,4844,651
GuangzhouChina 7,4924,656
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 10,1676,318
GuayaquilEcuador 12,4807,755
GonderEthiopia 2,4431,518
GourdonFrance 3,1351,948
GrenobleFrance 2,8101,746
GeisenheimGermany 2,8431,767
GorlitzGermany 2,5021,555
GibraltarGibraltar 3,7112,306
Guatemala CityGuatemala 12,1497,550
GeorgetownGuyana 9,9406,177
GoaIndia 4,3372,695
GuwahatiIndia 5,3703,337
GelaItaly 1,9641,221
GenoaItaly 2,5511,585
GhediItaly 2,4791,540
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,7991,118
GrazzaniseItaly 2,0391,267
GrossetoItaly 2,3291,447
GrottaglieItaly 1,7541,090
GuardiavecchiaItaly 2,4261,508
GuidoniaItaly 2,1741,351
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,3123,301
GifuJapan 8,7265,422
GaoMali 4,0992,547
GuamMariana Islands 10,8336,732
GuadalajaraMexico 12,5167,778
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 12,3617,681
GuaymasMexico 12,2457,609
GaluutMongolia 5,4443,383
GemertNetherlands 3,0641,904
GisborneNew Zealand 16,62910,334
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 16,63110,335
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,26810,109
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,31910,141
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,0759,989
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 16,50410,256
GayaNiger 4,1192,560
GardermoenNorway 3,3732,096
GeiloNorway 3,5102,181
GdanskPoland 2,5881,608
GalatiRomania 1,392865
Gor’KijRussia 2,4971,551
GorznyjRussia 1,300808
GridinoRussia 3,4982,174
GaalkacyoSomalia 3,3022,052
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,0347,478
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,9841,854
GijonSpain 3,6792,286
Gazala GawazatSudan 2,7261,694
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,2711,411
GoteborgSweden 3,1361,949
Goteborg-SaveSweden 3,1461,955
GothenburgSweden 3,1361,948
GunnarnSweden 3,6072,242
GenevaSwitzerland 2,8131,748
GabesTunisia 2,3591,466
GafsaTunisia 2,4671,533
GiresunTurkey 754469
GoztepeTurkey 925575
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,8901,174
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,7401,081
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 3,8642,401
GajvoronUkraine 1,6221,008
GeniceskUkraine 1,306811
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 10,4966,523
Galena, AlaskaUsa 8,9335,551
Galva, IlUsa 9,9516,184
Galveston, TxUsa 11,2336,980
Geneva, NeUsa 10,3886,455
Genoa, NeUsa 10,3886,455
Glasgow, MtUsa 10,0966,274
Glenville, WvUsa 9,5755,950
Gloversville, NyUsa 8,8635,508
Golconda, NvUsa 11,1766,945
Goldsboro, NcUsa 9,6485,996
Goodland, KsUsa 10,7176,660
Gothenburg, NeUsa 10,4866,516
Grafton, NdUsa 9,7186,039
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 10,9986,834
Grand Island, NeUsa 10,4086,468
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 11,0496,866
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 9,5565,938
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,2446,987
Gravette, ArUsa 10,6006,587
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,3356,422
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 9,5725,948
Greenfield, InUsa 9,8126,097
Greensboro, AlUsa 10,4966,523
Greensboro, NcUsa 9,7286,045
Greensburg, KyUsa 10,0506,245
Greenville, MsUsa 10,6856,640
Greenville, OhUsa 9,7526,060
Greenville, PaUsa 9,3685,821
Greenville, TxUsa 10,9806,823
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 9,9706,195
Greenwood, ScUsa 10,0206,226
Griggsville, IlUsa 10,1116,283
Groton, CtUsa 8,8495,499
Gulkana, AkUsa 9,2735,762
GuanareVenezuela 10,8356,733
GuasdualitoVenezuela 11,0476,865
GuiriaVenezuela 10,0756,261


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -