Lebanon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tripoli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tripoli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tripoli with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 2,4191,503
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,7711,722
HuamboAngola 5,6653,520
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,3067,026
Hobart (airport)Australia 14,1738,807
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 14,1618,800
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 12,9448,044
Horta, FaialAzores 5,6593,517
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 9,4105,847
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,0535,004
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,0364,993
Hamilton, OnCanada 9,2035,719
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,3824,587
Harrow, OnCanada 9,4685,884
Hay River, NtCanada 9,1095,660
Hope, BcCanada 10,4296,480
HaikouChina 7,3774,584
HailarChina 6,7764,211
HamiChina 5,0003,107
HetanChina 3,9562,458
HavanaCuba 10,8896,766
Hato MayorDominican Republic 10,1416,302
HigueyDominican Republic 10,1056,279
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 10,3456,428
HelwanEgypt 660410
HurguadaEgypt 836519
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 4,2622,648
HelsinkiFinland 2,9721,847
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 2,9811,852
HaoFrench Polynesia 18,16511,288
HamburgGermany 2,9351,824
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 2,9361,824
HannoverGermany 2,8781,789
HelgolandGermany 3,0841,916
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 2,5341,575
Heraklion, CreteGreece 973605
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,4984,038
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,8838,627
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,6438,478
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 4,7492,951
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 4,6232,873
HaifaIsrael 196122
HaboroJapan 8,5035,284
HachijojimaJapan 9,0985,654
HachinoheJapan 8,7395,431
HagiJapan 8,3775,205
HakodateJapan 8,6045,346
HamadaJapan 8,3995,219
HamamatsuJapan 8,8375,492
HikoneJapan 8,6945,403
HimejiJapan 8,6025,346
HiradoJapan 8,2925,153
HirooJapan 8,7435,433
HiroshimaJapan 8,4605,257
HitaJapan 8,4045,222
HitoyoshiJapan 8,4555,254
HunLibya 1,9651,221
HomboriMali 4,3012,673
HomalinMyanmar 5,7323,562
Hpa-AnMyanmar 6,4083,982
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,21310,075
HighbankNew Zealand 16,12210,019
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,0609,980
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 15,8719,863
HororataNew Zealand 16,14310,031
HyderabadPakistan 3,2852,041
HuanucoPeru 12,6387,854
HelPoland 2,5991,615
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,8334,867
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,7852,352
HatangaRussia 5,5913,475
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,9312,443
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,1144,421
HailSaudi Arabia 956594
HurbanovoSlovakia 2,0871,297
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,7138,522
HaejuSouth Korea 7,7324,805
HyesanSouth Korea 7,7394,809
HambantotaSri Lanka 5,6113,486
HalaibSudan 1,363847
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,1281,322
HudeibaSudan 1,8871,172
HaparandaSweden 3,5732,220
HarnosandSweden 3,3712,095
HamaSyria 11471
HassakahSyria 503312
Hua HinThailand 6,8614,264
HakkariTurkey 796494
Hull, EnglandUk 3,5312,194
HersonUkraine 1,382859
Hmel’NickijUkraine 1,8161,128
Hallettsville, TxUsa 11,3517,054
Hanover, NhUsa 8,6495,375
Harrisburg, IlUsa 10,1516,308
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,2245,732
Hart, MiUsa 9,4955,900
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,8325,488
Hartington, NeUsa 10,2076,343
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 10,2546,372
Hay Springs, NeUsa 10,4416,488
Hays, KsUsa 10,6176,598
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,5997,208
Hebron, NeUsa 10,4776,511
Helena, MtUsa 10,4446,490
Hemlock, NyUsa 9,0975,653
Henderson, NcUsa 9,6045,968
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,9486,182
Hermit, CoUsa 11,0926,892
Hernando, MsUsa 10,4726,508
Highland Home, AlUsa 10,4466,491
Highmore, SdUsa 10,0776,262
Hightstown, NjUsa 9,1175,666
Hillsboro, IlUsa 10,0706,257
Hillsdale, MiUsa 9,5955,962
Holly, CoUsa 10,8586,747
Homer, AkUsa 9,5325,923
Hoopeston, IlUsa 9,8736,135
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 10,1526,309
Horton, KsUsa 10,3786,449
Hot Springs, SdUsa 10,4416,488
Hot Springs, VaUsa 9,5905,960
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 9,3925,836
Houma, LaUsa 10,9506,804
Houston, TexasUsa 11,2096,966
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 9,7276,044
Huntsville, AlUsa 10,2856,391
Huron, SdUsa 10,0966,274
HanoiVietnam 6,9234,302
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 7,5824,711
HarareZimbabwe 5,8443,631


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -