Lebanon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tripoli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tripoli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tripoli with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,5791,603
In SalahAlgeria 3,2632,028
InnsbruckAustria 2,4851,544
IbiriteBrazil 10,3726,445
IguatuBrazil 9,0615,631
IlheusBrazil 9,6025,967
ImperatrizBrazil 9,7456,056
IndaialBrazil 11,2396,984
IpameriBrazil 10,5796,574
IraiBrazil 11,5917,203
IreceBrazil 9,6135,974
ItaberabaBrazil 9,5705,947
ItacoatiaraBrazil 10,5936,582
ItaitubaBrazil 10,4396,487
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,1286,294
ItaperunaBrazil 10,2666,379
ItapevaBrazil 11,0306,854
ItirucuBrazil 9,5825,955
ItuacuBrazil 9,7296,046
IvinhemaBrazil 11,3647,062
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,0875,025
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,0164,981
Inuvik, NtCanada 8,5555,316
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,2674,516
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 7,1534,445
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,7077,896
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 16,61410,324
Isla Diego RamirezChile 13,9958,697
ImbertDominican Republic 10,1876,331
IzobambaEcuador 12,2427,607
IsmailiaEgypt 543338
IlopangoEl Salvador 12,1147,528
IoanninaGreece 1,449901
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,3363,937
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 5,2423,257
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 4,0882,540
IranshahrIran 2,5031,555
IstranaItaly 2,3581,465
IidaJapan 8,7975,467
IizukaJapan 8,3665,199
IrakoJapan 8,7995,468
IriomotejimaJapan 8,3285,175
IrozakiJapan 8,9325,551
IshigakijimaJapan 8,3685,200
IshinomakiJapan 8,8615,506
IwamizawaJapan 8,5835,333
IzuharaJapan 8,2245,110
IrbidJordan 211131
IfraneMorocco 3,7532,332
InvercargillNew Zealand 15,8529,850
IlorinNigeria 4,2982,671
InchonNorth Korea 7,8334,867
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 4,9653,086
IslamabadPakistan 3,4192,125
IquitosPeru 11,9937,452
IloiloPhilippines 9,0415,618
IasiRomania 1,570976
IcaRussia 8,4955,279
IlirnejRussia 8,0164,981
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,6964,782
IrkutskRussia 5,6473,509
Ivdel’Russia 3,4092,119
IbizaSpain 3,0901,920
IspartaTurkey 597371
IstanbulTurkey 934581
IzmirTurkey 890553
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 1,8661,160
IzmailUkraine 1,350839
Imperial, NeUsa 10,5816,575
Independence, KsUsa 10,6366,610
Indian Lake, NyUsa 8,7775,454
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 9,8496,120
Indianola, IaUsa 10,1816,327
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 9,5025,905
Inverness, FlUsa 10,4046,465
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 10,0116,221
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 9,4455,869
Ithaca, NyUsa 9,0435,619
IsokaZambia 4,9673,086


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -