Lebanon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tripoli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tripoli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tripoli with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,0411,890
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,1631,966
JuninArgentina 12,6317,849
JacarezinhoBrazil 11,0736,881
JacobinaBrazil 9,4825,892
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,8205,481
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,7185,418
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,4046,465
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,4266,479
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,7796,077
JiuquanChina 5,4773,403
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 12,0017,457
JarabacoaDominican Republic 10,2326,358
JimaniDominican Republic 10,3866,454
JoensuuFinland 3,1671,968
JokioinenFinland 3,0621,903
JyvskylFinland 3,1881,981
JakobshavnGreenland 6,3383,938
JulianehbGreenland 6,2933,910
JagdalpurIndia 4,8503,014
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 8,6895,399
JerusalemIsrael 292182
JuigalpaNicaragua 11,9407,420
JosNigeria 3,8662,403
Jan Mayen bNorway 4,8232,997
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 4,8162,993
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 3,1611,964
JhelumPakistan 3,4922,170
JiwaniPakistan 2,7081,683
JuliacaPeru 12,4177,716
JakutskRussia 6,8684,268
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,533953
JenisejskRussia 4,8793,032
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,7925,464
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,4015,220
JamestownSaint Helena 7,1154,421
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,456905
JizanSaudi Arabia 2,0651,283
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,7864,217
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 3,7632,338
JubaSudan 3,3182,062
JokkmokkSweden 3,7232,314
JönköpingSweden 3,0551,898
Jonkoping ASweden 3,0561,899
JendoubaTunisia 2,4481,521
JerbaTunisia 2,2981,428
JerseyUk 3,5012,176
JaltaUkraine 1,124699
Jackson, MsUsa 10,6846,639
Jackson, TnUsa 10,3356,422
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 10,2706,382
Jacksonville, IlUsa 10,0456,242
Johnstown, PaUsa 9,3495,810
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 9,6566,000


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -