Lebanon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tripoli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tripoli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tripoli with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,0481,894
KandaharAfghanistan 2,8121,747
KhostAfghanistan 3,1391,951
KunduzAfghanistan 2,9911,859
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,5858,442
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5247,161
KlagenfurtAustria 2,2531,400
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,166724
KandiBenin 4,2172,621
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,2646,378
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,8815,519
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,8845,520
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,3166,411
Kenora, OnCanada 9,4425,867
Kingston, OnCanada 8,9245,545
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 8,4435,247
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 8,3865,211
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,5714,705
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 8,6655,384
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,5962,234
KashiChina 3,5842,227
KunmingChina 6,4293,995
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8172,993
KhargaEgypt 1,120696
KosseirEgypt 936582
KajaaniFinland 3,3632,090
KuopioFinland 3,2141,997
KuusamoFinland 3,5322,195
KarlsruheGermany 2,7661,719
KasselGermany 2,8221,754
KonstanzGermany 2,6511,648
KumasiGhana 4,9163,055
KalamataGreece 1,276793
KerkiraGreece 1,520944
Kythira IslandGreece 1,176731
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,3753,961
Kap TobinGreenland 5,2403,256
KankanGuinea 5,2913,288
KindiaGuinea 5,6253,495
KissidougouGuinea 5,4253,371
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,7268,529
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,6034,725
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,6044,725
KeszthelyHungary 2,0711,287
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,8653,023
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 5,2433,258
KotaIndia 3,9732,469
KozhikodeIndia 4,7932,979
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 10,4436,489
KermanIran 2,0381,267
KermanshahIran 1,041647
Khoram AbadIran 1,156719
KilkennyIreland 3,9372,446
KingstonJamaica 10,8206,723
KagoshimaJapan 8,4775,268
KanazawaJapan 8,6425,370
KaruizawaJapan 8,7985,467
KatsuuraJapan 9,0055,596
KawaguchikoJapan 8,8685,511
KitamiesashiJapan 8,5235,296
KobeJapan 8,6525,377
KochiJapan 8,5945,340
KofuJapan 8,8425,494
KumagayaJapan 8,8725,513
KumamotoJapan 8,4165,230
KumejimaJapan 8,4765,267
KureJapan 8,4765,267
KushiroJapan 8,7675,448
KutchanJapan 8,5345,303
KyotoJapan 8,6725,389
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,1092,554
KitaleKenya 3,7192,311
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,287800
KufraLibya 1,6601,031
KaunasLithuania 2,4531,525
KlaipedaLithuania 2,6211,628
KybartaiLithuania 2,4611,529
KarongaMalawi 4,9413,071
Kota BharuMalaysia 7,4704,642
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 8,7425,432
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 7,6004,723
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 7,5954,720
KuantanMalaysia 7,7074,789
KuchingMalaysia 8,5005,282
KayesMali 5,2153,241
KeniebaMali 5,2983,292
KidalMali 3,8382,385
KitaMali 5,1283,186
KoutiaMali 4,8252,998
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,0448,106
KisinevMoldova 1,509938
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,7644,203
KhatgalMongolia 5,3863,347
KhovdMongolia 4,7872,974
KhujirtMongolia 5,6373,503
KhutagMongolia 5,5833,469
KenitraMorocco 3,8622,400
KalewaMyanmar 5,7563,577
KathaMyanmar 5,8943,663
KawthaungMyanmar 6,8954,285
KayukpyuMyanmar 5,8833,656
KengtungMyanmar 6,3393,939
KhamtiMyanmar 5,7503,573
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,0324,370
KathmanduNepal 4,7332,941
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,7649,175
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,28310,118
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 16,50410,256
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,40210,192
KarioiNew Zealand 16,42310,205
KawerauNew Zealand 16,51310,261
KopuaNew Zealand 16,49110,247
KanoNigeria 3,7132,307
KangnungNorth Korea 7,9924,966
KarasjokNorway 3,9452,452
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 3,7502,330
KristiansandNorway 3,3452,079
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 3,7282,317
KhasabOman 2,1601,342
KarachiPakistan 3,1841,979
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 3,1931,984
KhanpurPakistan 3,3512,082
KhuzdarPakistan 3,0131,872
KororPalau 10,3346,422
Kasprowy WierchPoland 2,0931,301
KlodzkoPoland 2,3601,467
KoszalinPoland 2,6761,663
KrakowPoland 2,1711,349
KalakanRussia 6,3883,969
KaliningradRussia 2,5451,581
KamenskoeRussia 8,3655,198
KandalaksaRussia 3,6452,265
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 3,8322,382
KazanRussia 2,5801,603
KemRussia 3,3922,108
KerchRussia 1,219757
KhabarovskRussia 7,8294,865
KirenskRussia 5,8083,609
KirovRussia 2,8781,788
KljuciRussia 8,6715,389
KolpasevRussia 4,3492,702
KorfRussia 8,5405,307
KostromaRussia 2,6161,625
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 6,6194,113
KotlasRussia 3,0781,913
KrasnodarRussia 1,211752
KrasnojarskRussia 2,7341,699
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,9751,849
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,8913,039
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,2223,245
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,3941,488
KurganRussia 3,2542,022
KurskRussia 1,9261,197
KyraRussia 6,2333,873
KigaliRwanda 4,0922,543
KoldaSenegal 5,6283,498
KabalaSierra Leone 5,5413,443
KosiceSlovakia 1,9861,234
KimberleySouth Africa 7,1274,429
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,8554,881
KurunegalaSri Lanka 5,4493,386
KadugliSudan 2,6801,665
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 1,8111,125
KassalaSudan 2,1121,312
KhartoumSudan 2,1211,318
KostiSudan 2,3881,484
KalmarSweden 2,8721,785
KaresuandoSweden 3,8702,405
KarlstadSweden 3,2262,005
KristianstadSweden 2,9121,809
KamishliSyria 568353
KanchanaburiThailand 6,7374,186
Khlong YaiThailand 7,1764,460
Khon KaenThailand 6,8944,284
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 6,9044,290
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 6,9164,297
KairouanTunisia 2,3371,452
KahramanmarasTurkey 365227
KarsTurkey 934580
KastamonuTurkey 789490
KayseriTurkey 477296
KonyaTurkey 488303
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,2041,370
KushkaTurkmenistan 2,4171,502
KinlossUk 3,8932,419
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,7261,072
KievUkraine 1,8241,133
KirillovkaUkraine 1,433891
KirovogradUkraine 1,592989
KlepininoUkraine 1,253779
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,563971
Kovel’Ukraine 2,0681,285
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,526948
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 9,6065,969
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,3466,429
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 10,3706,444
Keene, NhUsa 8,7155,416
Kenton, OhUsa 9,6135,974
Kenton, OkUsa 11,0006,835
Key West, FloridaUsa 10,7226,663
Kimball, NeUsa 10,6736,632
King Salmon, AkUsa 9,5955,962
Kingfisher, OkUsa 10,8336,732
Kinston, NcUsa 9,6776,013
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,1896,953
Knoxville, TnUsa 10,0156,223
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 9,7346,049
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 8,6395,368
KabompoZambia 5,4823,406
KabweZambia 5,4923,413
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,4863,409
KafirondaZambia 5,2943,290
KaomaZambia 5,5993,479
KasamaZambia 4,9913,102
KasempaZambia 5,4383,379
KawambwaZambia 4,9713,089
KaroiZimbabwe 5,7403,567


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -