Lebanon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tripoli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tripoli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tripoli with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,0921,921
LuandaAngola 5,3693,337
LuenaAngola 5,4083,360
La PlataArgentina 12,4077,710
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,3807,693
La RiojaArgentina 12,8717,998
LaboulayeArgentina 12,8127,962
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,0988,761
Las LomitasArgentina 12,0817,507
Launceston WsoAustralia 14,1108,768
LavertonAustralia 13,7848,566
LearmonthAustralia 10,3866,454
LongreachAustralia 13,0878,133
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,0878,132
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,7869,188
Low HeadAustralia 14,0618,738
LinzAustria 2,3531,462
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,8982,422
LerwickUk 3,8992,423
La PazBolivia 12,2987,642
LavrasBrazil 10,5306,544
LencoisBrazil 9,6545,999
LinharesBrazil 9,9956,211
LondrinaBrazil 11,1916,954
LomBulgaria 1,499932
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,3845,831
La Tuque, QcCanada 9,1185,666
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 8,2845,148
Langara, BcCanada 10,0946,272
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,9385,554
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,1596,313
London, OnCanada 9,2875,771
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,2354,496
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,0835,644
Lytton, BcCanada 10,3416,426
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,8723,028
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,2788,251
LanzhouChina 6,0513,760
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,1783,217
Las GaviotasColombia 11,2366,982
LimonCosta Rica 11,9067,398
LarnacaCyprus 205128
LimassolCyprus 255158
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,2033,233
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,7952,980
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 3,1931,984
La RomanaDominican Republic 10,1436,303
La VegaDominican Republic 10,2156,348
Las AmericasDominican Republic 10,1976,337
LuperonDominican Republic 10,2066,342
La ConcordiaEcuador 12,2897,636
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 12,5437,794
LuxorEgypt 1,020634
Los AndesEl Salvador 12,1417,544
Laucala BayFiji 15,9069,884
LappeenrantaFinland 3,0071,869
Le MansFrance 3,2962,048
LilleFrance 3,1841,979
LyonFrance 2,8851,793
LambarnGabon 4,7312,940
LastourvilleGabon 4,6022,860
LibrevilleGabon 4,6702,902
LeipzigGermany 2,6581,652
LindenbergGermany 2,6201,628
LamiaGreece 1,289801
LarissaGreece 1,318819
LemnosGreece 1,126699
LimnosGreece 1,115693
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 9,6405,991
LabeGuinea 5,4913,412
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,5388,413
La CeibaHonduras 11,7837,322
La MesaHonduras 11,8877,387
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,8092,367
LudhianaIndia 3,7542,333
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,1111,312
LatinaItaly 2,1471,334
LatronicoItaly 1,8551,153
LecceItaly 1,6851,047
LodwarKenya 3,4842,165
Luang PrabangLaos 6,6454,129
LiepajaLatvia 2,6941,674
LaukuvaLithuania 2,5721,598
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 2,9381,826
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,537955
LabuanMalaysia 8,7085,411
LuqaMalta 1,9411,206
Le LamentinMartinique 9,7016,028
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 12,5757,814
LashioMyanmar 6,0853,781
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,10610,009
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 15,9269,897
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,21110,074
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,0229,956
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,40910,197
LincolnNew Zealand 16,18310,056
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,38110,180
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,38110,180
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,38110,180
LagosNigeria 4,5462,825
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 3,5782,223
LillehammerNorway 3,4662,154
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 3,5862,229
La VictoriaParaguay 11,7117,277
LimaPeru 12,8527,987
LegaspiPhilippines 8,9985,592
LisbonPortugal 4,0012,486
LeninbadRussia 3,0481,894
LevsiRussia 3,5422,201
LungiSierra Leone 5,7503,573
LjubljanaSlovenia 2,2091,373
LanzaroteSpain 4,6682,901
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,4072,117
LocarnoSwitzerland 2,6131,624
LuganoSwitzerland 2,5981,614
LatakiaSyria 12175
LampangThailand 6,4924,034
LoeiThailand 6,7414,189
Lop BuriThailand 6,7924,220
LomeTogo 4,7382,944
LeemingUk 3,6302,256
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 3,8982,422
London, EnglandUk 3,4432,140
London-GatwickUk 3,4262,129
LynehamUk 3,5552,209
L’VovUkraine 1,9631,220
LjubasevkaUkraine 1,559969
LozovajaUkraine 1,607999
LubnyUkraine 1,7441,084
LuckUkraine 1,9901,236
LuganskUkraine 1,595991
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 9,7926,085
La Harpe, IlUsa 10,0186,225
Lafayette, LaUsa 10,9806,823
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 11,0646,875
Lake City, FlUsa 10,3986,461
Lake Placid, NyUsa 8,7565,441
Laketown, UtUsa 10,8666,752
Lamar, MoUsa 10,4396,487
Lampasas, TxUsa 11,2827,010
Lancaster, WiUsa 9,8486,120
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 10,6986,648
Langdon, NdUsa 9,6736,011
Laramie, WyUsa 10,7176,660
Laredo, TexasUsa 11,6707,252
Larned, KsUsa 10,7076,654
Las Animas, CoUsa 10,9076,778
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 11,6147,217
Laurel, MdUsa 9,3205,792
Lawrence, KsUsa 10,4086,467
Lawrence, MaUsa 8,6505,375
Le Mars, IaUsa 10,1116,283
Lebanon, MoUsa 10,3836,452
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 10,3536,434
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 9,6656,006
Leitchfield, KyUsa 10,0306,233
Lenoir, NcUsa 9,8716,134
Lewisburg, TnUsa 10,2726,383
Lewisburg, WvUsa 9,6345,987
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,6236,601
Lewiston, MeUsa 8,5205,294
Lexington, MoUsa 10,3536,434
Lexington, VaUsa 9,5705,947
Libby, MtUsa 10,3756,447
Lincoln, NeUsa 10,3386,424
Lincoln, VaUsa 9,3865,833
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,9416,177
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 10,6156,596
Llano, TxUsa 11,3347,043
Lodgepole, NeUsa 10,6276,604
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,9537,428
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,9327,415
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,9507,426
Los Lunas, NmUsa 11,3857,075
Louisburg, NcUsa 9,6045,968
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 9,9396,176
Louisville, MsUsa 10,5606,562
Loup City, NeUsa 10,4116,469
Lowville, NyUsa 8,8855,521
Lubbock, TexasUsa 11,2496,990
Luling, TxUsa 11,3727,067
Lusk, WyUsa 10,5276,541
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9,5875,957
LivingstoneZambia 5,9073,671
LundaziZambia 5,2043,234
LusakaZambia 5,5993,479
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,5883,473


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -