Lebanon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tripoli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tripoli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tripoli with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,0171,875
NeuquenArgentina 13,4188,338
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,6737,875
Norfolk IslandAustralia 15,4919,626
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 12,4827,756
Nowra RanAustralia 14,1628,801
NuriootpaAustralia 13,1658,181
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 10,3626,439
NatitingouBenin 4,4032,736
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,3916,457
NgaoundereCameroon 3,7762,347
NkoundjaCameroon 4,1092,553
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,2974,534
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,5046,527
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,6294,741
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,9934,967
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,8235,483
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,7116,035
North Bay, OnCanada 8,9395,555
N’DjamenaChad 3,2502,019
NanchangChina 7,4204,611
NanjingChina 7,4904,654
NanningChina 7,0514,381
NicosiaCyprus 243151
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 2,9141,811
NaguaDominican Republic 10,1486,306
NeybaDominican Republic 10,3396,425
NegeleEthiopia 3,2612,026
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,7939,814
NandiFiji 15,7939,814
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 3,1891,982
NancyFrance 2,8981,801
NantesFrance 3,4102,119
NiceFrance 2,6561,650
NeustrelitzGermany 2,7561,713
NurembergGermany 2,6191,627
NurnbergGermany 2,6221,629
NaxosGreece 984612
NanortalikGreenland 6,2623,891
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,2493,883
NordGreenland 5,6403,505
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,4904,033
NzerekoreGuinea 5,3883,348
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 4,4682,776
New DelhiIndia 3,9512,455
Naples, CampaniaItaly 2,0171,254
NaganoJapan 8,7525,439
NagasakiJapan 8,3545,191
NagoJapan 8,5595,319
NagoyaJapan 8,7555,441
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,5595,318
NaraJapan 8,6995,406
NazeJapan 8,5815,332
NemuroJapan 8,8215,481
NiigataJapan 8,7345,428
NikkoJapan 8,8425,495
NobeokaJapan 8,5055,285
NairobiKenya 3,9772,471
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 15,4649,609
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,5762,222
NidaLithuania 2,5831,605
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 5,4743,401
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 6,2643,893
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,1233,184
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,2693,275
NaraMali 4,8012,983
NioroMali 4,9803,095
NemaMauritania 4,7092,926
NouakchottMauritania 5,4073,360
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,0529,353
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 16,54310,280
NelsonNew Zealand 16,23810,091
New PlymouthNew Zealand 16,30610,132
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,46010,229
NandaimeNicaragua 12,0217,470
N’GuigmiNiger 3,1981,987
NiameyNiger 4,1052,551
Narvik, NordlandNorway 3,9532,457
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 4,1112,555
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,0673,148
NawabshahPakistan 3,2402,013
NokkundiPakistan 2,6191,627
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,9737,440
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 8,6705,387
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 3,8502,392
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,6934,159
NikolaevRussia 1,436892
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,8954,906
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,9785,579
NizneangarskRussia 5,9293,684
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,2753,278
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,5692,218
NovgorodRussia 2,6971,676
NovosibirskRussia 4,2542,643
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 5,5193,429
No. 6Sudan 1,556967
NyalaSudan 2,7241,693
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,0234,364
Nakhon SawanThailand 6,6964,161
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,1074,416
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 6,5804,089
NarathiwatThailand 7,4124,606
NigdeTurkey 404251
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,7361,079
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,465910
Napoleon, NdUsa 9,5905,960
Napoleon, OhUsa 9,5905,960
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 10,1456,304
Natchez, MsUsa 10,8306,730
Neosho, MoUsa 10,5256,540
New Bedford, MaUsa 8,7165,416
New Brunswick, NjUsa 9,0475,622
New Castlen, PaUsa 9,3685,821
New Hampton, IaUsa 9,9166,162
New London, WiUsa 9,6155,975
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 10,8706,755
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 10,8876,765
New Ulm, MnUsa 9,9236,166
New YorkUsa 8,9825,581
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 8,9925,587
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 8,9915,587
Newark, NjUsa 9,0135,601
Newberry, MiUsa 9,3375,802
Newberry, ScUsa 10,0246,229
Newkirk, OkUsa 10,6916,643
Newnan, GaUsa 10,3016,401
Newport, TnUsa 9,9376,175
Nome, AlaskaUsa 8,8555,503
Norfolk, VaUsa 9,4175,852
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 10,2726,383
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,1236,912
North Loup, NeUsa 10,3476,430
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 10,5086,530
Norton, KsUsa 10,5776,573
Norwalk, OhUsa 9,5115,910
NdolaZambia 5,3303,312


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -