Lebanon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tripoli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tripoli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tripoli with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 3,2982,049
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,5002,175
OranArgentina 12,3247,658
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,4326,483
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 12,5127,775
OstendeBelgium 3,2242,003
ObidosBrazil 10,2496,369
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,4912,791
Ottawa (airport)Canada 8,7895,462
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 8,7905,462
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,8768,623
OdenseDenmark 3,0321,884
OtavaloEcuador 12,1777,567
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,30710,134
OuluFinland 3,4622,151
OroomiehIran 904562
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 2,4111,498
OdienneIvory Coast 5,2033,233
ObihiroJapan 8,6965,404
OfunatoJapan 8,8495,499
OitaJapan 8,4635,259
OkayamaJapan 8,5555,316
OkinoerabuJapan 8,5715,326
OmaezakiJapan 8,8855,521
OmuJapan 8,5705,326
OnahamaJapan 8,9305,549
OsakaJapan 8,6765,392
OshimaJapan 8,9615,568
OtaruJapan 8,5345,303
OwaseJapan 8,7675,448
OuarzazateMorocco 3,9862,477
OujoaMorocco 3,4332,133
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,0469,350
OhakeaNew Zealand 16,41510,200
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 15,9779,929
OphirNew Zealand 15,9559,915
OpotikiNew Zealand 16,56310,293
OtautauNew Zealand 15,8289,836
OcotalNicaragua 11,9137,403
OrlandNorway 3,7132,307
OsloNorway 3,3652,091
OhotskRussia 7,6544,756
OkhotskRussia 7,6544,756
OlekminskRussia 6,4484,007
OlenekRussia 5,9383,690
OmskRussia 3,6762,284
OnegaRussia 3,2792,037
OrenburgRussia 2,4601,529
OymyakonRussia 7,4234,613
OviedoSpain 3,6982,298
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 3,5182,186
Orkney IslandsUk 3,9202,436
OdessaUkraine 1,398869
OvrucUkraine 1,9591,217
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 10,0166,224
Oakdale, NeUsa 10,2986,400
Oakland, MdUsa 9,4515,873
Oakley, IdUsa 10,9746,819
Oconto, WiUsa 9,5275,920
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 8,7715,450
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 10,8666,752
Olathe, KsUsa 10,4086,467
Olivia, MnUsa 9,9076,156
Olympia, WaUsa 10,7156,658
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 10,2556,372
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 10,2556,372
Oolitic, InUsa 9,9516,184
Orlando, FlUsa 10,3986,461
Orono, MeUsa 8,3915,214
Oshkosh, WiUsa 9,6345,987
Oswego, NyUsa 8,9725,575
Ottawa, IlUsa 9,9066,156
Ottawa, KsUsa 10,4086,467
Owensboro, KyUsa 10,0636,253
Owosso, MiUsa 9,4695,884
Ozark, ArUsa 10,6976,647


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -