Lebanon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tripoli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tripoli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tripoli with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,54110,279
Port BlairAndaman Islands 6,2573,888
ParanaArgentina 12,4547,739
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,0637,496
PehuajoArgentina 12,7767,939
PergaminoArgentina 12,5707,811
PigeArgentina 12,8978,014
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,7347,913
PosadasArgentina 11,8337,353
PresidenciaArgentina 12,1907,575
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,3008,265
Punta IndioArgentina 12,3787,692
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1596,934
Port HedlandAustralia 10,6496,617
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,4343,377
ParakouBenin 4,3802,722
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 9,0375,616
ParacatuBrazil 10,4346,484
ParanaBrazil 10,2226,352
ParanaguaBrazil 11,0966,895
ParanaibaBrazil 10,9666,814
ParintinsBrazil 10,4056,466
ParnaibaBrazil 9,0705,636
Passo FundoBrazil 11,5847,198
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,4926,520
PaulistanaBrazil 9,3405,804
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,1675,696
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,8726,135
PeixeBrazil 10,2536,371
PetrolinaBrazil 9,3655,820
PicosBrazil 9,3025,780
PiraiBrazil 10,5286,542
PirenopolisBrazil 10,5326,544
PompeuBrazil 10,4016,463
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,5307,165
Porto De MozBrazil 9,9366,175
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,3537,055
Porto VelhoBrazil 11,4457,112
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,5907,202
Porto-NacionalBrazil 10,1736,321
PosseBrazil 10,1916,333
PlevenBulgaria 1,386861
PlovdivBulgaria 1,288800
Phnom PenhCambodia 7,3714,580
Peace River, AbCanada 9,6195,978
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 7,7304,803
Penticton, BcCanada 10,3736,446
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,8455,496
Peterborough, OnCanada 9,0315,612
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,1115,662
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,5086,530
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,5964,720
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,4066,466
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,6045,968
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,5825,954
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 9,9776,200
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,0606,252
Princeton, BcCanada 9,6495,996
ParronChile 13,4308,346
Puerto AysenChile 14,0018,700
Puerto MonttChile 13,9078,642
Punta ArenasChile 14,0598,737
PingbianChina 7,0604,387
PeralesColombia 11,6197,220
Pto.CarrenoColombia 10,8246,726
PuntarenasCosta Rica 12,0557,491
PragueCzech Republic 2,4671,533
PedernalesDominican Republic 10,3976,461
PimentelDominican Republic 10,1846,328
PoloDominican Republic 10,3556,435
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 10,1826,327
PichilingueEcuador 12,3727,688
PortoviejoEcuador 12,4577,741
PuyoEcuador 12,2647,621
Port-SaidEgypt 485301
ParisFrance 3,1711,970
PerpignanFrance 2,9851,855
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,9206,164
Port-GentilGabon 4,8182,994
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 13,2458,230
PotsdamGermany 2,6881,671
PatrasGreece 1,327825
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 6,6584,137
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,1523,823
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 9,6415,991
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 10,4236,477
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,5827,197
PecsHungary 1,9601,218
PambanIndia 5,2233,245
PuneIndia 4,1472,577
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,7644,825
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 8,5065,285
PadovaItaly 2,3621,468
Paganella MountainItaly 2,4551,526
Palermo, SicilyItaly 2,0511,274
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 2,0701,287
PantelleriaItaly 2,1641,345
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,4531,524
PerdasdefoguItaly 2,4001,492
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 2,2261,383
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 2,0731,288
PiacenzaItaly 2,5011,554
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 2,4091,497
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 2,2921,424
Ponza IslandItaly 2,1271,322
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,8871,173
Pratica Di MareItaly 2,1871,359
PrizziItaly 2,0381,266
PakseLaos 7,2444,502
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 7,3434,563
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,4874,031
PlaisanceMauritius 6,5274,056
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,4237,720
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,6851,047
PatheinMyanmar 6,1423,817
PutaoMyanmar 5,8443,632
PyiMyanmar 6,0703,772
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,8799,246
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,41310,199
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,43610,214
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,43710,214
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,38610,182
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,36610,170
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,41710,202
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,6547,242
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,4292,752
PohangNorth Korea 8,1265,049
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,6864,776
PadidanPakistan 3,1911,983
PanjgurPakistan 2,8201,752
ParachinarPakistan 3,1401,951
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 2,8471,769
PeshawarPakistan 3,2742,035
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,5587,804
PilarParaguay 12,0067,461
PiscoPeru 12,8727,999
PiuraPeru 12,7447,919
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 12,1637,558
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 8,7525,439
PoznanPoland 2,5011,554
PrzemyslPoland 2,0111,250
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,8462,390
PortalegrePortugal 3,8452,390
Porto Portugal 3,9282,441
PavelecRussia 2,1671,346
PecoraRussia 3,6972,297
PermRussia 3,0221,878
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,8285,486
PetrozavodskRussia 3,0451,892
PjatigorskRussia 1,235767
PoronajskRussia 8,2785,144
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,303810
Providenja BayRussia 8,7355,428
PskovRussia 2,6571,651
PodorSenegal 5,3973,354
PopradSlovakia 2,0661,284
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,6834,775
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,7414,189
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,9731,848
PuttalamSri Lanka 5,3633,333
Port SudanSudan 1,6591,031
ParamariboSuriname 9,7286,045
PiteňSweden 3,5632,214
PalmyraSyria 229143
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 18,06111,223
PhetchabunThailand 6,7464,192
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 6,6454,129
PhraeThailand 6,5604,077
PhuketThailand 7,0094,355
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,9854,340
Prachin BuriThailand 6,9034,290
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 6,8934,283
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,9866,206
Plymouth, EnglandUk 3,6652,277
PoltavaUkraine 1,6881,049
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,1817,569
PradoUruguay 12,2667,622
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,1767,567
Palestine, IlUsa 10,0116,221
Pana, IlUsa 10,0436,241
Paoli, InUsa 9,8916,146
Paris, IlUsa 9,9306,171
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,7246,043
Pascagoula, MsUsa 10,7456,677
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 10,7076,654
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,9046,776
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,6846,639
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,3746,446
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,7486,679
Pensacola, FlUsa 10,6456,615
Peoria, IlUsa 9,9726,197
Perry, OkUsa 10,7796,698
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,1425,681
Philo, OhUsa 9,5685,945
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,7547,304
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,1966,336
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 10,6446,614
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,6656,006
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,0396,238
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 9,4175,852
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,9825,581
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,7045,408
Pocahontas, ArUsa 10,4366,485
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,8336,732
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,6656,006
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,9066,156
Pontotoc, MsUsa 10,4586,499
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,6086,592
Port Arthur, TxUsa 11,1296,916
Port Jervis, NyUsa 9,0485,622
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,6086,592
Portage, WiUsa 9,6616,003
Portland, MaineUsa 8,5635,321
Portland, OregonUsa 10,8536,744
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,8556,124
Prescott, ArUsa 10,7236,663
Priest River, IdUsa 10,4356,485
Princess Anne, MdUsa 9,3255,795
Princeton, InUsa 10,0926,271
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,7625,445
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,9516,805
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 10,8616,749
PetaukeZambia 5,4363,378


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -