Lebanon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tripoli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tripoli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tripoli with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,5137,775
ReconquistaArgentina 12,2517,613
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,8357,976
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,9238,652
RivadaviaArgentina 12,2547,615
RosarioArgentina 12,5387,791
RichmondAustralia 14,1328,782
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 13,6458,479
RecifeBrazil 8,7875,460
RemansoBrazil 9,5245,919
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,8757,379
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,4856,516
Rio NegroBrazil 11,2396,984
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,8326,731
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,9426,178
Red Lake, OnCanada 9,3075,783
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,8076,094
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,8106,096
Resolute, NtCanada 7,3604,573
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,1826,327
Roberval, QcCanada 8,3695,201
RuoqiangChina 4,6302,877
Rafael NunezColombia 11,2406,984
RandersDenmark 3,1271,943
RestauracionDominican Republic 10,3396,425
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 10,1506,307
Rapa NuiEaster Island 16,61510,325
RumipambaEcuador 12,2897,637
Ras ElnakbEgypt 549341
Ras NsranyEgypt 732455
Ras-SedrEgypt 614382
RochambeauFrench Guiana 9,5375,926
RostockGermany 2,8661,781
RhodesGreece 732455
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,8633,022
ReykhólarIceland 5,1023,171
ReykjavíkIceland 5,0563,142
RamsarIran 1,369851
RashtIran 1,284798
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 3,8632,400
RadicofaniItaly 2,2771,415
Resia PassItaly 2,5171,564
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 2,2521,399
RivoltoItaly 2,3051,433
Rolle PassItaly 2,4091,497
RomeItaly 2,1911,362
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 2,2081,372
Ronchi LegionariItaly 2,2691,410
RumoiJapan 8,5255,298
RigaLatvia 2,6541,649
RaseiniaiLithuania 2,5241,569
RodriguesMauritius 6,6914,158
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,3443,321
RabatMorocco 3,8822,413
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 6,2703,896
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,0653,769
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,26910,109
RangioraNew Zealand 16,19110,061
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,13110,024
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 16,30710,134
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 16,49410,250
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 16,47910,240
RoxburghNew Zealand 15,9319,900
RuakuraNew Zealand 16,38810,184
RuatoriaNew Zealand 16,65210,347
RivasNicaragua 12,0297,475
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 3,2272,005
RebolyRussia 3,2852,041
Rostov On DonRussia 1,462909
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,512940
RagaSudan 3,0691,907
RashadSudan 2,5571,589
RenkSudan 2,5431,580
RumbekSudan 3,1381,950
RanongThailand 6,8974,286
Roi EtThailand 6,9984,349
RizeTurkey 841523
RepetekTurkmenistan 2,4801,541
Razdel’NajaUkraine 1,460907
RomnyUkraine 1,8241,134
RovnoUkraine 1,9571,216
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 2,1671,347
RochaUruguay 12,0947,515
Racine, WiUsa 9,6976,026
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 9,6676,007
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 10,3506,432
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 10,3506,432
Reading, PaUsa 9,1555,689
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,4207,096
Red Lodge, MtUsa 10,4876,517
Redding, CaUsa 11,3847,074
Redlands, CaUsa 11,8947,391
Reno, NevadaUsa 11,4187,095
Rensselaer, InUsa 9,7916,084
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 9,4505,873
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 9,4505,873
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 9,6395,990
Rochester, MnUsa 9,8536,123
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 9,0685,635
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 10,1116,283
Rockford, IlUsa 9,8136,098
Rockville, InUsa 9,8716,134
Rockwell City, IaUsa 10,1476,306
Rome, GaUsa 10,2226,352
Roseau, MnUsa 9,5855,956
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,1386,921
Roswell, NmUsa 11,4217,097
Royal Oak, MdUsa 9,2545,751
Rushville, IlUsa 10,1026,277


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -