Lebanon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tripoli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tripoli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tripoli with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 2,7841,730
TiranaAlbania 1,597992
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,2182,000
TebessaAlgeria 2,5181,565
TimimounAlgeria 3,3872,104
TindoufAlgeria 4,2192,622
TouggourtAlgeria 2,7421,704
TrelewArgentina 13,3638,304
TucumanArgentina 12,6007,830
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 11,9717,439
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 11,9707,439
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,1707,563
TibooburraAustralia 13,1868,194
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,0898,134
TshaneBotswana 6,6654,142
TaguatingaBrazil 10,0886,269
TarauacaBrazil 12,0367,480
TauaBrazil 9,1375,678
TefeBrazil 11,1826,948
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,0146,223
TeresinaBrazil 9,2935,775
TiriosBrazil 10,0286,231
TorresBrazil 11,4287,102
TracuateuaBrazil 9,4105,848
Tres LagoasBrazil 11,0776,883
TriunfoBrazil 9,0565,627
TucuruiBrazil 9,8316,109
TuriacuBrazil 9,3115,786
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 7,7484,814
Terrace, BcCanada 10,0156,224
Teslin, YtCanada 9,4425,867
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,3495,809
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,1045,657
Thompson, MbCanada 9,0625,631
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 9,3205,792
Timmins, OnCanada 8,8875,523
Tofino, BcCanada 10,5506,556
Toronto, OntarioCanada 9,1375,678
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 9,1485,685
Trenton, OnCanada 8,9885,585
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,9005,531
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,7654,825
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,7768,560
TaiyuanChina 6,7114,170
TaoyuanChina 8,0725,016
TengchongChina 6,0443,756
TønderDenmark 3,0801,914
TylstrupDenmark 3,1851,979
TystofteDenmark 2,9801,852
TamayoDominican Republic 10,3286,418
TahrirEgypt 638396
TantaEgypt 606377
TallinEstonia 2,8921,797
TartuEstonia 2,7371,701
TampereFinland 3,1231,941
TurkuFinland 3,0581,900
ToulonFrance 2,7461,706
ToulouseFrance 3,1171,937
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,79011,055
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 18,67811,607
TchibanGabon 4,8903,039
TbilisiGeorgia 1,134704
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 2,9151,812
TamaleGhana 4,6532,891
ThessalonikiGreece 1,316818
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,252778
TimehriGuyana 9,9686,194
TegucigalpaHonduras 11,9397,419
TelaHonduras 11,8317,352
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 5,0893,162
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 5,0893,162
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 9,8016,090
TabrizIran 1,022635
TeheranIran 1,417881
Tel AvivIsrael 285177
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,7641,096
TarvisioItaly 2,2951,426
TermoliItaly 1,9951,240
TorinoItaly 2,6551,650
Torino/ CaselleItaly 2,6661,657
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 2,1211,318
TrevicoItaly 1,9451,209
TrevisoItaly 2,3511,461
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 2,2421,393
Turin, PiedmontItaly 2,6601,653
TabouIvory Coast 5,5563,453
TadotsuJapan 8,5665,323
TakadaJapan 8,7285,424
TakamatsuJapan 8,5875,336
TakayamaJapan 8,7155,415
TanegashimaJapan 8,5625,321
TatenoJapan 8,9325,550
TateyamaJapan 8,9835,582
TokushimaJapan 8,6425,370
TokyoJapan 8,9305,549
TomakomaiJapan 8,6065,348
TottoriJapan 8,5305,301
ToyamaJapan 8,6765,392
ToyookaJapan 8,5715,326
TsuJapan 8,7495,437
TsurugaJapan 8,6575,380
TsuyamaJapan 8,5385,306
TurgayKazakhstan 2,8161,750
TobrukLibya 1,143710
TripoliLibya 2,1041,307
TelsiaiLithuania 2,6091,621
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 6,0203,741
TolanaroMadagascar 6,7184,175
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,4854,030
ThyoloMalawi 5,6273,497
TawauMalaysia 9,0145,601
TessalitMali 3,7622,338
TimbuktuMali 4,3242,687
TombMali 4,3262,688
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,9703,089
TacubayaMexico 12,3677,685
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 12,0387,480
TarialanMongolia 5,5303,436
TosontsengelMongolia 5,2683,274
TsetserlegMongolia 5,5293,436
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,8923,661
TangierMorocco 3,7692,342
TarfayaMorocco 4,6542,892
TazaMorocco 3,6312,256
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,1323,810
TaungooMyanmar 6,1783,839
ThandweMyanmar 6,0093,734
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,0179,332
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,0409,967
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 16,42410,206
TapanuiNew Zealand 15,9259,896
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,41910,203
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 16,39510,188
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 16,46510,231
TaurangaNew Zealand 16,46410,231
Te AnauNew Zealand 15,8069,822
Te ArohaNew Zealand 16,42010,204
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 16,36610,170
Te KuitiNew Zealand 16,38110,179
Te TekoNew Zealand 16,52210,267
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 16,34210,155
TemukaNew Zealand 16,0869,996
TimaruNew Zealand 16,0829,994
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,11210,012
TahouaNiger 3,7502,330
TillaberyNiger 4,1132,556
TaejonNorth Korea 7,9514,941
TromsoNorway 4,0512,518
TrondheimNorway 3,6612,275
ThumraitOman 2,5971,614
TacnaPeru 12,5767,815
TarapotoPeru 12,4447,733
TrujilloPeru 12,7927,949
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,2345,738
TorunPoland 2,4731,537
TimisoaraRomania 1,7591,093
TambovRussia 2,0871,297
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,6341,637
TaraRussia 3,8162,371
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,3882,727
TermezRussia 2,8441,767
TernejRussia 8,1285,051
TobolskRussia 3,5622,214
TomskRussia 4,4122,742
Tot’MaRussia 2,8841,792
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 3,4472,142
TuapseRussia 1,109689
TuraRussia 5,3803,343
TurukhanskRussia 4,8573,018
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,515941
TortosaSpain 3,1661,968
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 5,4453,384
TokerSudan 1,7911,113
TartousSyria 4930
TaipeiTaiwan 8,0995,033
TaboraTanzania 4,4072,739
TakThailand 6,5364,062
TrangThailand 7,1424,438
TabligboTogo 4,6852,911
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,3795,828
TunisTunisia 2,3191,441
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,6411,020
TireeUk 4,0322,506
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 3,6542,271
TernopilUkraine 1,8711,163
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,0307,476
Talbotton, GaUsa 10,2966,398
Talkeetna, AkUsa 9,2445,744
Talladega, AlUsa 10,3676,442
Tallahassee, FlUsa 10,4536,496
Tampa, FloridaUsa 10,5206,537
Tarboro, NcUsa 9,5805,953
Taunton, MaUsa 8,7285,424
Tecumseh, NeUsa 10,3746,446
Temple, TxUsa 11,2306,978
Thibodaux, LaUsa 10,9406,798
Thomasville, AlUsa 10,5776,573
Tiffin, OhUsa 9,5555,938
Toledo, IaUsa 10,0426,240
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 9,5555,938
Tooele, UtUsa 11,0606,873
Topeka, KsUsa 10,4356,485
Towanda, PaUsa 9,0875,647
Trinidad, CoUsa 11,0486,865
Tuckerton, NjUsa 9,1015,655
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 11,8277,350
Tulsa, OkUsa 10,7006,649
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 10,4526,495
Two Harbors, MnUsa 9,5495,934
TashkentUzbekistan 3,0171,875
TumeremoVenezuela 10,2076,343


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -