Lebanon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tripoli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tripoli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tripoli with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 13,9358,660
UaupesBrazil 11,1776,946
UbatubaBrazil 10,6786,635
UberabaBrazil 10,6866,640
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,0575,628
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,5132,804
UpernavikGreenland 6,4343,998
UummannaqGreenland 6,3453,943
UdineItaly 2,2971,427
Ustica IslandItaly 2,0691,286
UenoJapan 8,7195,418
UnzendakeJapan 8,3865,211
UrakawaJapan 8,7175,417
UshibukaJapan 8,3985,219
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,8815,519
UwajimaJapan 8,5365,304
UkmergeLithuania 2,4661,532
UtenaLithuania 2,4701,535
UlaangomMongolia 4,8172,993
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,9153,675
UlgiiMongolia 4,6632,898
UliastaiMongolia 5,1823,220
UmnugoviMongolia 4,7932,978
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,2053,856
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 8,1595,070
UfaRussia 2,7341,699
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 5,2843,284
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,8773,652
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,4285,237
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,9383,690
Ust-CilmaRussia 3,6152,247
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,7565,441
Ust-MajaRussia 7,1724,457
Ust-OlojRussia 7,8164,857
Umm BeninSudan 2,3851,482
UmeňSweden 3,4362,135
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,1544,446
Udon ThaniThailand 6,8454,253
Uttaradit EastThailand 6,5824,090
UrfaTurkey 401249
UsakTurkey 740460
Uman’Ukraine 1,6571,030
UzgorodUkraine 1,9321,200
Uniontown, PaUsa 9,4315,861
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 9,5535,936
Urbana, IlUsa 9,9306,171
Urbana, OhUsa 9,6676,007


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -