Lebanon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tripoli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tripoli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tripoli with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,9078,642
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 8,2605,133
WilliamtownAustralia 14,1938,819
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,2178,213
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1756,944
WoomeraAustralia 12,8217,967
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,1796,947
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 7,7824,836
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 9,2095,722
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 9,4055,845
Whitehorse, YtCanada 9,3995,840
Wiarton, OnCanada 9,1575,690
Windsor, OnCanada 9,4535,874
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 9,5585,940
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,6676,007
WillemstadCuraçao 10,5556,559
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,7258,529
WajimaJapan 8,6115,351
WakamatsuJapan 8,8245,484
WakayamaJapan 8,6775,392
WakkanaiJapan 8,4345,241
WajirKenya 3,6642,277
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,7634,203
WindhoekNamibia 6,6414,127
WaihiNew Zealand 16,42810,209
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 16,55510,288
WaimanaNew Zealand 16,54510,281
WaimateNew Zealand 16,0689,985
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 16,48010,241
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,43910,216
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,40110,192
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 16,49010,247
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 16,43610,213
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,19710,065
WaipukurauNew Zealand 16,51210,260
WairakeiNew Zealand 16,46610,232
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 16,50510,256
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 16,58110,304
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,40310,193
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 16,33110,148
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,39210,186
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 16,38610,183
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,36810,172
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,37210,174
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,10610,008
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 16,39810,190
WhatawhataNew Zealand 16,36710,170
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 16,31210,136
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,12910,023
WintonNew Zealand 15,8529,851
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 16,29410,125
WarsawPoland 2,2971,427
WroclawPoland 2,3961,489
WonsanSouth Korea 7,8034,849
Wad MedaniSudan 2,2421,393
Wadi HalfaSudan 1,471914
WauSudan 3,0791,914
WaddingtonUk 3,5222,189
Waco, TxUsa 11,1776,945
Wake IslandUsa 12,1007,519
Wakeeney, KsUsa 10,6686,629
Wakefield, NeUsa 10,2496,369
Walhalla, ScUsa 10,0366,236
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,6976,647
Walnut, IlUsa 9,8806,139
Warren, OhUsa 9,4305,860
Warren, PaUsa 9,2325,737
Warrenton, MoUsa 10,1856,329
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 9,3335,800
Washington, IaUsa 10,0736,260
Washington, InUsa 9,9516,184
Water Valley, MsUsa 10,5416,550
Watertown, NyUsa 8,9025,532
Watertown, SdUsa 9,9836,204
Watertown, WiUsa 9,7426,054
Wauseon, OhUsa 9,5795,953
Waverly, OhUsa 9,7066,032
Waycrosse, GaUsa 10,2606,376
Waynesboro, MsUsa 10,6426,613
Waynesboro, TnUsa 10,3356,422
Weatherford, TxUsa 11,1106,904
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 10,7546,683
Wellsburg, WvUsa 9,5055,907
West Chester, PaUsa 9,1835,707
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 10,4406,487
West Point, GaUsa 10,3016,401
West Point, NyUsa 8,9825,581
White Hall, IlUsa 10,1286,294
Whitestown, InUsa 9,8126,097
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 11,0416,861
Wichita, KansasUsa 10,6566,622
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,5116,531
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 9,0725,637
Williamsburg, VaUsa 9,4645,881
Williamson, WvUsa 9,7196,040
Williamsport, PaUsa 9,1545,688
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,9836,203
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 9,1835,707
Wilmington, DeUsa 9,1815,705
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 9,7246,043
Windsor, IlUsa 10,0706,257
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 9,6726,010
Winnebago, MnUsa 9,9526,184
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 11,2126,967
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 9,6656,006
Winnsboro, ScUsa 9,9566,187
Winslow, AzUsa 11,5447,173
Winthrop College, ScUsa 9,8816,140
Woodstock, VaUsa 9,4285,859
Wooster, OhUsa 9,5035,905


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -