Lebanon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tripoli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tripoli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tripoli with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,002623
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,214755
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,212753
YaoundeCameroon 4,2282,627
YokoCameroon 4,0172,496
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,2715,140
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 8,9155,540
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,6495,996
YanjiChina 7,7584,821
YichangChina 6,9174,298
YinchuanChina 6,1553,825
YiningChina 4,0092,491
YariguiesColombia 11,3267,038
YamasaDominican Republic 10,2046,341
YasicaDominican Republic 10,1936,334
YazdIran 1,7411,082
YakushimaJapan 8,5575,317
YamagataJapan 8,8055,472
YamaguchiJapan 8,3955,217
YokkaichiJapan 8,7415,432
YokohamaJapan 8,9385,554
YonagoJapan 8,4645,260
YonagunijimaJapan 8,2615,133
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,5166,535
YeMyanmar 6,5134,047
YolaNigeria 3,6762,284
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,0705,015
YurimaguasPeru 12,3827,694
YekaterinburgRussia 3,1111,933
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 8,3995,220
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,0931,300
Yakima, WaUsa 10,7006,649
Yakutat, AkUsa 9,5585,940
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,5616,563
York, PaUsa 9,2495,747
Youngstown/ OhUsa 9,3895,835
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 11,9397,419


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -