Lebanon flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tripoli

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tripoli. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tripoli with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 2,7071,682
ShkoderAlbania 1,6511,026
SkikdaAlgeria 2,6151,625
SaltaArgentina 12,5197,780
San AntonioArgentina 13,2528,235
San LuisArgentina 13,0208,091
San RafaelArgentina 13,2538,235
Santa RosaArgentina 13,0018,079
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,5707,811
SarmientoArgentina 13,7398,538
Sydney (airport)Australia 14,1798,811
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 14,1798,811
SalzburgAustria 2,4031,493
SakiAzerbaijan 1,248776
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,299807
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,322822
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 5,8363,627
SaveBenin 4,4952,793
Santa CruzBolivia 11,9187,406
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,8211,132
SalvadorBrazil 9,4355,863
Santa MariaBrazil 11,7767,318
SantaremBrazil 10,2056,342
SantosBrazil 10,8136,719
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,8256,727
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 10,2226,352
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,9905,587
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,3807,072
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,8127,340
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,5876,579
Sao LuisBrazil 9,2635,756
Sao MateusBrazil 9,9306,170
São PauloBrazil 10,8116,718
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,7636,688
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,9037,397
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,4105,848
SerrinhaBrazil 9,3815,830
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,3536,433
SobralBrazil 8,9815,581
SoureBrazil 9,5355,925
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,8296,108
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,9637,434
SurubimBrazil 8,8425,495
SadovoBulgaria 1,275792
SandanskiBulgaria 1,350839
SofiaBulgaria 1,411877
SiemreapCambodia 7,1714,456
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,8494,877
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 10,1256,292
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,1685,076
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,1906,332
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 7,4444,626
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,0234,986
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,7186,039
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 9,2185,728
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,6714,767
Scott, SkCanada 9,7706,071
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,9024,910
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,0495,002
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,5355,304
Shingle Point, YtCanada 8,5035,284
Simcoe, OnCanada 9,3645,819
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 9,3015,780
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,6505,997
Smithers, BcCanada 9,9566,187
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,5074,665
Summerside, PeCanada 7,9674,951
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,9346,173
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,9376,175
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,7304,804
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,9293,063
SalCape Verde 6,1233,805
SantiagoChile 13,3998,326
SewellChile 13,3978,325
ShanghaiChina 7,7524,817
ShantouChina 7,7664,826
ShenyangChina 7,3784,585
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,6087,213
Simon BolivarColombia 11,0836,887
San JoseCosta Rica 11,9967,455
SibenikCroatia 1,9961,240
SplitCroatia 1,9461,209
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 2,8241,755
StudsgårdDenmark 3,1551,961
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 10,1916,333
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 10,1696,319
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 10,1326,296
SalcedoDominican Republic 10,1956,335
SamanaDominican Republic 10,1176,287
San CristobalDominican Republic 10,2206,351
San J. MatasDominican Republic 10,2416,364
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 10,2606,376
San JuanDominican Republic 10,3006,401
San R. YumaDominican Republic 10,1146,285
SanchezDominican Republic 10,1406,301
SantiagoDominican Republic 10,2156,347
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 10,2666,380
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 10,2156,348
San GabrielEcuador 12,1127,527
SalloumEgypt 1,042647
Siwa OasisEgypt 1,135705
SohagEgypt 962598
St. KatrineEgypt 662411
San SalvadorEl Salvador 12,1197,531
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,1738,186
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 3,7072,304
StrasbourgFrance 2,7961,738
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 9,5445,930
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 9,6485,995
SukhumiGeorgia 1,071666
SchleswigGermany 3,0181,876
StuttgartGermany 2,7031,680
SamosGreece 876544
Skiros IslandGreece 1,126700
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,070665
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,3713,959
SiguiriGuinea 5,2093,237
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 12,0047,459
SzegedHungary 1,8621,157
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 2,1411,330
StykkisholmurIceland 5,1173,180
SagarIndia 4,3002,672
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 3,5652,215
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,5137,154
SemnanIran 1,607999
ShahroudIran 1,7461,085
ShirazIran 1,6741,040
ShannonIreland 4,0462,514
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 2,6161,626
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,9101,187
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,6551,028
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 2,4531,524
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 2,4881,546
Scuro MountainItaly 1,8051,122
SigonellaItaly 1,9051,184
SassandraIvory Coast 5,4113,363
SagaJapan 8,3575,193
SaigoJapan 8,4185,231
SakaiJapan 8,4505,251
SakataJapan 8,7275,423
SapporoJapan 8,5625,321
SaseboJapan 8,3185,169
SendaiJapan 8,8445,496
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,6045,346
ShimonosekiJapan 8,3665,199
ShinjoJapan 8,7705,450
ShionomisakiJapan 8,7715,451
ShirakawaJapan 8,8695,511
ShizuokaJapan 8,8755,515
SumotoJapan 8,6515,376
SuttsuJapan 8,5065,285
SuwaJapan 8,7855,459
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 14,1008,762
SavannakhetLaos 7,0604,387
SiauliaiLithuania 2,5731,599
SiluteLithuania 2,5731,599
SkopjeMacedonia 1,489925
Sambaba SudMadagascar 5,6283,497
SalimaMalawi 5,3613,332
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 8,9295,548
SibuMalaysia 8,5825,333
SanMali 4,7062,924
SegouMali 4,8162,992
SikassoMali 4,9143,054
St. BrandonMauritius 6,1953,850
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 12,3667,684
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,7563,577
SainshandMongolia 6,2423,879
SafiMorocco 4,1552,582
Sidi IfniMorocco 4,3402,697
SittweMyanmar 5,7843,594
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 16,31710,140
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 3,5022,176
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 4,9663,086
SaiqOman 2,4691,534
Salalah, DhofarOman 2,6561,651
SurOman 2,6561,651
SialkotPakistan 3,5772,223
SibbiPakistan 3,0611,902
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,8937,390
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,8717,998
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,3665,820
SandomierzPoland 2,1351,327
SniezkaPoland 2,4291,509
SuwalkiPoland 2,4071,496
SzczecinPoland 2,6831,667
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 4,0122,493
Santa MariaPortugal 5,4163,365
San JuanPuerto Rico 9,8876,144
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 6,4984,038
Satu MareRomania 1,8321,138
SibiuRomania 1,603996
SulinaRomania 1,296805
SadrinskRussia 3,2021,990
Saint PetersburgRussia 2,8651,781
SalekhardRussia 4,0922,543
SaratovRussia 2,0721,287
SejmcanRussia 7,8284,865
SelagoncyRussia 6,0343,749
Simusir IslandRussia 8,9505,562
SkovorodinoRussia 6,8684,268
SmolenskRussia 2,2761,414
SociRussia 1,072666
SortovalaRussia 3,0531,897
SuntarRussia 6,2613,891
SurgutRussia 3,9952,482
SverdlovskRussia 3,1141,935
SyktyvkarRussia 3,2081,993
St MaartenSaint Martin 9,6666,007
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 4,8463,011
SeychellesSeychelles 4,8162,993
SingaporeSingapore 7,9334,930
SliacSlovakia 2,0911,300
SeoulSouth Korea 7,8544,881
SineijuSouth Korea 7,5244,676
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,6692,280
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,3882,105
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,5312,194
SevilleSpain 3,7392,323
SennarSudan 2,3341,451
ShambatSudan 2,1141,314
ShendiSudan 1,9881,235
StenseleSweden 3,6252,253
StockholmSweden 3,0571,900
StorlienSweden 3,5992,236
SundsvallSweden 3,3742,097
SantisSwitzerland 2,6221,629
SongeaTanzania 5,0193,119
Sakon NakhonThailand 6,9784,336
SongkhlaThailand 7,2534,507
Suphan BuriThailand 6,7664,204
Surat ThaniThailand 6,9984,349
SurinThailand 7,0514,381
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,4732,779
SokodeTogo 4,5232,811
SfaxTunisia 2,2941,425
SousseTunisia 2,2871,421
SamsunTurkey 761473
SiirtTurkey 673418
SivasTurkey 599372
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,3061,433
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 3,8072,366
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,0672,528
SarataUkraine 1,387862
SarnyUkraine 2,0121,250
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,147713
SumyUkraine 1,8261,135
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 2,1491,335
SaltoUruguay 12,2277,598
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,5717,190
Safford, AzUsa 11,7097,276
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,6235,358
Saint Leo, FlUsa 10,4796,512
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 10,1716,320
Saint Paul, NeUsa 10,3886,455
Saint Peter, MnUsa 9,9236,166
Salem, InUsa 9,8916,146
Salem, OrUsa 10,9366,796
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 11,0236,850
San Angelo, TexasUsa 11,3867,075
San Antonio, TexasUsa 11,4347,105
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 12,0297,475
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,6917,265
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 9,8876,144
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,9257,410
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 9,6175,976
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,9977,455
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,9187,406
Santuck, ScUsa 9,9486,182
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 9,2105,723
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 10,1106,283
Scott City, KsUsa 10,8096,717
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 10,5746,571
Scottsburg, InUsa 9,8916,146
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,6346,608
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,6506,618
Sedan, KsUsa 10,6356,609
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,4796,512
Selma, AlUsa 10,5126,532
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,9165,540
Seymour, InUsa 9,8916,146
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 9,9096,157
Sheridan, WyUsa 10,4406,487
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 10,9056,777
Sioux City, IaUsa 10,1836,328
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 10,0966,274
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 9,6956,025
Southport, NcUsa 9,7506,059
Sparta, IlUsa 10,1806,326
Spencer, WvUsa 9,5805,953
Spickard, MoUsa 10,2306,357
Spokane, WaUsa 10,5096,530
Spooner, WiUsa 9,6616,004
Springfield, IlUsa 10,0396,238
Springfield, MissouriUsa 10,4716,507
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,5415,929
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 9,7936,086
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 10,1706,320
Stambaugh, MiUsa 9,4715,885
Stamford, CtUsa 8,9825,581
State College, PaUsa 9,2475,746
State University, MsUsa 10,5606,562
State University, NmUsa 11,6657,249
Staunton, VaUsa 9,5195,915
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 10,8466,740
Steffenville, MoUsa 10,1586,312
Stockton, CaUsa 11,6297,226
Storm Lake, IaUsa 10,1026,278
Storrs, CtUsa 8,8115,475
Subiaco, ArUsa 10,6976,647
Summerville, ScUsa 9,9736,197
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,7466,677
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 10,2986,399
Syracuse, NeUsa 10,2866,392
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,9715,575
SamarkandUzbekistan 2,8091,746
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 11,1516,930
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 10,7036,651
Santa ElenaVenezuela 10,3496,431
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,5672,838
SocotraYemen 3,0351,886
SenangaZambia 5,7753,589
SerenjeZambia 5,3353,315
SeshekeZambia 5,9003,666
SolweziZambia 5,2803,281


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -